Districts

The Ute Conference is a Play Where You Live football organization.  Recruiting and boundary violations are subject to disciplinary actions.

CLICK HERE to find your district.

Bylaws regarding District Boundaries:
Residence Requirement - Ute Conference Bylaws 12.10
Player Elgibility - Ute Conference Bylaws 12.10.1
Player Residence Change - Ute Conference Bylaws 12.10.2
District Boundaries - Ute Conference Bylaws 12.10.3

ALTA YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #19

President- Myles Weaver 801-414-6512

Field Location-  Indian Hills Middle School, 1180 East Sanders Road, Sandy

BINGHAM YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #16

President- Jason Howes 801-897-9300

Field Location- South Jordan Park, 11000 South Redwood Road, South Jordan

BOUNTIFUL YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #22

President- Max Freeston 801-808-1432

Field Location- Centerville City Park, 1335 North 400 West, Centerville

BRIGHTON YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #13

President- Lisa Beames 801-755-6087

Field Location- Cottonwood Heights Rec Center, 7500 South 2700 East, Salt Lake City

CEDAR VALLEY YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #12

President- Denyelle Harris 801-471-3123

Field Location- Frontier Middle School, 1427 Mid Valley Rd,, Eagle Mountain

COPPER HILLS YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #26

President- Elijah Kaio 801-201-6786

Field Location- West Hills Middle School, 8270 South Grizzly Way, West Jordan

CORNER CANYON YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #32

President- Kjell Holen 801-907-1963

Field Location- Galena Park, 12500 S 550 W, Draper

COTTONWOOD YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #17

President- Scot Woodland 801-419-8994

Field Location- Cottonwood High School, 5715 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City

CYPRUS YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #11

President- Russ Peterson 801-520-7290

Field Location- Magna Copper Park, 8941 West 2600 South, Magna

EAST YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #4

President- Amber Duran 801-232-9289

Field Location- Sunnyside Park, 1735 Sunnyside Ave, Salt Lake City

GRANGER YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #10

President- Kalama Laita 801-518-7957

Field Location- City Park, 3405 South 4400 West, West Valley City

GRANTSVILLE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #2

President- Holly Lee 435-830-3448

Field Location- Grantsville High School, 115 E Cherry St, Grantsville

HERRIMAN YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #30

President- Tom Jager 801-898-7369

Field Location- W&M Butterfield Park, 6212 West Butterfield Parkway, Herriman

HIGHLAND YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #6

President- Sean Hardwick 801-652-9750

Field Location- Sugarhouse Park, 1330 E 2100 S, Salt Lake City

HILLCREST YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #15

President- Darren Paul 702-279-3256

Field Location- Midvale Park, 350 West 7720 South, Midvale

HUNTER YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #25

President- Tony King 801-907-5150

Field Location- Hunter Park, 3585 South 6000 West, West Valley City

JORDAN YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #14

President- Todd Ferran 801-867-3111

Field Location- Mount Jordan Middle School, 9351 S. Mountaineer Lane, Sandy

JUAN DIEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #31

President- Tom Mack 801-502-5002

Field Location- Juan Diego High School, 300 East 11800 South, Draper

KEARNS YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #9

President- Megan Pederson 801-953-3288

Field Location- Loadstone Park, 6252 W 6200 S, Kearns

MOUNTAIN VIEW YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #35

President- Randy Coy Jr. 801-472-0750

Field Location- Orem Junior High, 765 N 600 W, Orem

MURRAY YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #3

President- Ryan Whitehead 801-599-9560

Field Location- Riverview Jr. High, 751 Tripp Lane, Murray

OLYMPUS YOUTH FOOTBALL 

District #5

President- Nathan Mayfield 801-557-3939

Field Location- Evergreen Junior High, 3401 South 2000 East, Salt Lake City

PARK CITY YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #27

President- Meredith Cervantes 435-602-0220

Field Location- Ecker Hills Middle School, 2465 W Kilby Rd, Park City

PLEASANT GROVE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #34

President- Dave Brinton 801-362-0744

Field Location- Pleasant Grove High School, 700 E 200 S,, Pleasant Grove

RIVERTON YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #29

President- Mindy Peck 801-608-2124

Field Location- CR Hamilton, 13800 S 3700 W S, Riverton

SKYLINE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #8

President- Pat Wilkinson 801-699-4661

Field Location- Skyline High School, 3251 E 3760 S, Salt Lake City

SOUTH SUMMIT YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #28

President- Cindy Yturralde

Field Location- Oakley Rec Center, 4300 SR 32, Oakley

STANSBURY YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #7

President- Phillip Fishbeck

Field Location- Village Park, 50 Village Blvd, Stansbury Park

TAYLORSVILLE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #21

President- KC Kirkman 801-550-5968

Field Location- Vista Elementary School, 4925 S 2200 W, Taylorsville

TOOELE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #18

President- Kari Shepard 435-840-8870

Field Location- Clark Johnson Jr., 2152 N 400 W, Tooele

VIEWMONT YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #23

President- Evan Lewis 801-440-7299

Field Location- Centerville Family Park, 1335 North 400 West, Centerville

WASATCH YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #36

President- Scott Bassett 801-668-0162

Field Location- Wasatch High School, 930 South 500 East, Heber City

WEST YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #1

President- Kali Malu 206-391-8930

Field Location- Riverside Park, 600 N 1400 W, Salt Lake City

WEST JORDAN YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #24

President- Travis Johnson 801-870-5637

Field Location- Joel P Jensen Middle School, 8105 South 3200 West, West Jordan

WESTLAKE YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #33

President- Thurlo Curtis 801-558-6479

Field Location- Vista Heights Middle School, 484 Pony Express Pkwy, Saratoga Springs

WOODS CROSS YOUTH FOOTBALL

District #20

President- Casey Parks 801-671-9368

Field Location- Legacy Park, 1140 W 1100 N, North Salt Lake